Welcome to Flanimate Power Tools Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the EDAP Tools community!

when do you support animate CC 2019 ?

0 votes
when do you support animate CC 2019 ?
asked Oct 19 by 재근

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Quick update.

 

Please, read this announcement: http://flash-powertools.com/support-for-animate-cc-2019/
answered Oct 24 by nick (5,060 points)
0 votes

Unknown at this point.

 

***

 

However, if you keep Advanced Layers OFF by default EDAP Tools seem to be working without issues in Animate CC 2019.

 

Here is how to disable Advanced Layers:

 

1. Click somewhere on the Stage so that "Document Properties" are displayed in Properties panel.

 

2. Click the "Advanced Settings" button as shown below

 

3. A dialog will open:

4. Uncheck "Mode: Use Advanced Layers"

and Click "Make Default" so that you don't have to do it for every new file.

 

5. Press OK

 

***

 

If you find any tools not working after you switch off Advanced Layers please let us know.

answered Oct 19 by nick (5,060 points)
...