Welcome to Flash-powertools Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Feature request: Find and replace line-weight [Complete - part of EDAPT v3.5]

+1 vote
Hello clever edapt tools creators - any chance there will one day be a "find and replace" for line-weight?
asked Mar 14, 2014 by anonymous
edited Jul 3, 2016 by nick

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Find And Replace Strokes is now a part of EDAP Tools v. 3.5.0

http://flash-powertools.com/find-and-replace-strokes/

Please, download the latest release to take advantage of the new functionality.
answered Jul 9, 2016 by nick (3,930 points)
0 votes
Thanks for your message!

It seems that the creation of such a tool will be possible.
We will discuss functionality and potential inclusion into our next release.

I will now edit the title of your question to 'feature request'.
answered Mar 14, 2014 by nick (3,930 points)
Just a quick update here.
We have spent quite a lot of time working on this, but results are not encouraging and have dropped the development for now.
It is a very low-priority task and most likely will never be completed.
...